Contact Us / Escríbenos

Use the form on the right to contact us. / Escríbenos llenando los datos en la parte derecha.

 

+61409622424

Zzleep my baby is Sleep consultancy for babies and kids, we offer advice and guidance for parents that struggle with the bed time and suffer sleep deprivation.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

‘Zzleep My Baby’ provides information and services for parents, carers, professionals and anyone involved in looking after children.

Personal information is information that would identify you, or from which you can be identified. It is important to us to protect your personal information.

Your personal information is protected under the Australian Privacy Act 1988. ‘Zzleep My Baby’ collects personal and sensitive information if you choose to provide it, such as your email address, your personal information and the child’s information. Your personal information or child’s information will not be used other than for the purpose that you provide it without your consent. ‘Zzleep My Baby’ do not collect your information from anywhere or anyone else.

Uses of personal information by ‘Zzleep My Baby’ may include the provision of services; the development, maintenance and promotion of our website and pages; evaluating ‘Zzleep My Baby’ and conducting approved research. No information that personally identifies you is collected when you simply browse the site.

When visiting our website or pages, the IP address used to access the site may be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyse trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Personal information will not be disclosed or used for purposes other than the stated uses, functions and activities of ‘Zzleep My Baby’, unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law.

‘Zzleep My Baby’ uses Google Analytics, Facebook Adds and Squarespace Analytics to help us understand how our people use our website and pages.  

Once ‘Zzleep My Baby’ receives your information, we make our best effort to ensure its security. Credit card information is among the most important data we may collect. If given on our website, ‘Zzleep My Baby’ operates secure servers to minimise the risk of unauthorised use of such information. Credit card information that is transmitted via our secure servers is encrypted in accordance with the highest standards over the EFTPOS network. Please do not send credit card information or make payments through unsecured email or unreliable websites other than www.zzleepmybaby.com. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

‘Zzleep My Baby’ uses your personal information in an effort to tailor your experience of our products and services specifically for you. ‘Zzleep My Baby’ wants to offer you products, services and information you want, not information you have no interest in.

Any feedback or concerns regarding the way we manage your personal information should be directed to l.amaro@zzleepmybaby.com. ‘Zzleep My Baby’ will take action to fix any problems, within reason. We will update this policy from time to time to meet our legal obligations.

 

‘We keep our mission strong and hope to have more happy and healthy families’